Vessel Register

To update or add your vessel’s information to our database, please submit your updated insurance certificate to the Club, along with a current ROV (register of vessel form) available here or from Club
Reception / 08 8248 4222
Last updated 17/1/2020

Name of Vessel Reg. No. Details Berth #
@ work YY157S Andrew Smith HS37
3 Belles YD113S Mark Lively A40
Abacada LV191S Doug Le Feuvre VC61
Abundance 1181728 Simon Gregg B29
Academy 1 YC586S Cruising Yacht Club of SA N01
Achates YC34S Hermann Mayr D32
Acrux YC314S Estate of Mrs Joy Tonkin HS49
Adagio SA910S Stephen Siebert B22
Adelaide Diving YC135S Sam Ahmad J20
Adinda YC276S Christine Pearson C08
Adrenalin EE178S Adriano Cisternino HS109
Adria YC931S Claude & Val Marchesi A24
After Dark UI115S Hans Fischer A45
AG Nicholas IQ208S Ignatios Samaras E34
Ain’t Misbehavin’ YC136S Brian Degenhardt D12
Albatross IJ298S Ray McLeod C34
Allemanda SA270S Bill Harniman B33
Alliance YC394S James Hallion D20
Allo Allo BF232S Antonius De Maaijer C41
Alpha Centauri YC258S Roger Flint D11
Amore AI0244N Thomas McDougall E09
Andante FY175Q Theresa McGrath B04
Angelina VQ Nick Dimauro K17
Anna Lee Greg Fahill HS119
Another Hooligan YC522S Nicholas George B17
Another One YC558S David Royle HS04
Aquila YC241S Mark Johns A17
Arabella YC678S Hans Hol C06
Argo III HE40S Trevor Kipling HS82
A-Salt Weapon AY 234S George Wright HS145
Athena YC350S David Sandow C26
Atomic YV111S Mark Podlewski F33
Audacidus GR335 Thomas Fidler  HS56
Avilion III VW195S Darren Slaby VB36
B Free GF335S Romeo Macolino D08
Balamara SA155S Marjorie Smoker B08
Baloo RF160S John & Margaret Grevins A03
Bazaar 54686 Tony Riggs B27
Benetta BF268S Vincent Barry C39
Bethany WY182S Barry & Libby Clough HS42
Birubi 11 YC373S Heather Gibb A09
Black Cat DX460 Aaron & Kirsty Low HS71
Black Magic BC284S Clinton Zerella A13
Blip HL238S David Holmes HS54
Blue Sky Marine ZM107S Peter Bolton C03
Bogebeda YC451S John Bolt J05
Bolero SA995S Ian Neville A12
Branch Office KW281S Roger Lang D17
Brigadoon YC445S Geoff & Louise Wiggins D03
Bruno  UW865Q Terry Lucas A46
Bruno UW865Q Terry Lucas VD71
Bud’s Dream QG153S Spencer Budarick D36
Bula YO146S Martyn & Jacqueline Heffernan E03
Butchbird Tim Hamester K08
C Gal BR257S Robert Dawes C01
Ca Va! VT115S Dominic Crosby F06
Carioca da Gema Craig & Beth Hutton C22
Carmen 860932 Robert Whyte C35
Carpe Diem ZQ108S Vadis & Julie Rodato F09
Celay BN420N David Deere J04
Cerulean IR208S Michael Lane  A31
Champ YC545S Tom Tymons C32
Chantelle ZJ150S Anthony Tates VD74
Chards Alek Kukharenka F15
Chit Chat MQ147S James Cameron M09
Clayton’s YO177S Clayton Peake VD76
Cookie Monster GW293S Peter Stevens HS150
Cool Change JP253S David Baker B16
Curlew 25290 Peter Madigan HS125
CYC3 YC03S Cruising Yacht Club of SA HS77
Cygnet MF210S Thomas Melville D37
Day Off YC315S Raymond Tonglee K02
Days Like This XF115S Stephen Kretschmer F04
Day Star YC118S Charlie Paterson  F32
Distraction XB192S Richard Channon D25
Do Something  GP232S Graham Kirkbright HS124
Do Something GP232S Graham Kirkbright D23
Ebb Tide MG244S Trevor Butcher K04
Edie AD242S Peter Kikianis E15
Elandra II YC296S Daryl Coad HS138
Elation SP105S Robert Becker HS149
Electra II BL261S James & Tim Sarah B34
Endurance of the South DN85918 Ted Dworak VD75
Enviro Australia KE268S Leo Crasti C04
Epiphany 51528 Chris Wood  C23
Erkonda HV123S Eric Webb D21
Exile 4 YC46S Nick George J08
Exit-West of Sema 4 YC68S Mark McCutcheon HS40
Far Star YC162S Royce & Delene Nicholls D26
Firefly CZ154S John McFarlane VC68
Four Winns 38 XL130S Timothy Hearse D38
Free Fallin EK290S Steve & Carolyn Harrington D25
Freedom YC123S Trevor Collinson B24
French Bred YC470S Gerard Armstrong F36
Freo Buoy YC255S Terry Lockwood HS17
Fresh Eyre QW137S Brian Marsh HS64
From Russia With Love YC41S Christopher Middleton A20
G Wizz YC690S Greg Patten B29
Galatea PA292S Alan Husdelll F26
Game On YC247S Julian Newton HS102
Geordie Bay YC107S Rowland & Glenyss Richardson F28
George Lisk II LB02S Largs Bay Sailing Club HS134
Gerry-K III Chris & Geraldine Cox B18
Ghost HK133S Ken Amos E11
Gillian Amy 11 I0210S Peter Rowe B21
Gladiator YC855S Jim Smyth K03
Good Company JJ24N Robin Townsend HS30
Grand Akt YC646S Jack Didyk C29
Group Therapy JI178S Rick & Glenda Hausler E32
Guenevere JB228S Andrew Hillier D05
Gypsy Æ YC406S Geoffrey Blackwell F10
Hakuna Matata Clive Butler VB40
Hang Loose YC339S Des Maslen C36
Harbinger YC232S David Southwell HS121
Hay Wire GR240S Ken Schilling HS16
Hot Mustard FA83S Chris Bass C13
Ikati YC744S Peter Headlam F11
Impi WJ171S Grant Winn A04
Investigator 11 PD02S SAPOL Water Operations Unit L04
Isbjorn YC84S SPSCO Super Fund F16
Isis SA63S Jonathan Harry D22
Isis Blue YC888S Tim Marsh F24
Isobar GF385S Norfried Tischendorf C40
Ithaca YC26S Alan Cotton B06
J.L.K AIS488N John Walsh D23
Jammin VL185S Martin Holtman K18
Jendri 51221 Graham Sinclair J13
Jenny Anna YT149S Russell Phillipson D30
Jest Ski Erwin Vuzem  HS90
Jigsaw NW198S John Daniels C12
Julia YC326S Richard Harries C18
Kahala SH563 William Tait VD85
Kamatu SA53S Peter Codrington VC51
Kaos SA59S Ross McDonald E25
Kassan UU101S Carol Drummond & Michael Johnson M04
Kiama NL94S Stuart & John Marshall B05
Kinetic Energy YC360S Andy Shipp & Les Smith E28
King Magic FZ209S Michael Millard HS63
King Rat YC631S Dave Bainbridge HS132
La Santica O Diablita SR26S David Dunk A25
La Vie YC286S Don & Anthea Burrow E02
Lady J CY459 Steve Slack C31
Largs 2 Largs bay Sailing Club HS135
Le Chateau  YC142S Mark Hentschke K06
Lets Liv 30852 Carol Tutchener A21
Lifestyle III Glenn Spear J11
Lily Mia TL114S Stuart Foster E33
Lioness YC132S Ron Jesche & Carole Richards E17
Little Wing GR818S Bernard Hickin HS60
Lizzie Too KQ138S Peter Lehman VA03
Locomotion YC295S Peter Hall A23
Lucky Star YC105S Anne Canny A27
Luna Lee AV212S Adam Liemareff HS11
Magic J0299S Richard Harries C19
Magnum YC537S Jim Heyen F35
Mahalo SM237 Andrew Hewat J06
Make It Happen  EU290S David Black D29
Manitou IP241S Ross Evans VB41
Mariposa GR32S Greg Hackett VA23
Marnico YC61S Graeme & Gay Footer B12
Martine J425 Robert Jones J03
Matador YC121S Mike & Morag Draper A10
Matilda Bay II YC403S Terry Nicholas A20
Medosa VY111S Brian Smith F37
Merribelle YC811S Robert Winter J07
Midnight Blue YC168S Leon Cowley A34
Minion Rush ZN119S James Dimitri F12
Minnon YC3600 Joe Mezzini E29
Misty blue Mark Hickman VC60
Mo YC180S Kenneth Allchurch E14
Molly Brown DH264S Christopher Naylor VC48
Moonlight Lady II YC900S Simon Jenkins A39
Morning Mischief II JI133S Richard Cavill B10
Mother Goose Ken Holds VA06
Mystique CM107S Barry Crook HS140
N/A QA400 Ross Mayfield HS12
N/A AIK122N Desmond Bilske B01
Narissa QG100S Philip Rundle A26
Natalia EX284S Nick Dimauro J18
Nautic Star CG02S Aust Volunteer Coastguard Squadron E08
Nautic Star 30270 Aust Volunteer HS148
Nautical Star 28661 Ben Barletta HS115
Nefertiti YC513S Peter Thomson C33
Nellie Myra Trevor Mudge J09
Nemo TD135S Shaun Gurney A16
Nikistda V30264 Stan Medic HS33
No Eye Deer UH111S James Townsend HS45
No Logic DP102 Simon Miluton E05
No Name MS289S Gary Singleton HS81
No Name JQ110S Theo Vladcoff HS31
No Name IE275S John Hill HS95
No Name YC414S Rod Hunter E25
No Name Michael Sierp HS51
No Name UK51S Michael Marshman HS53
No Name FK202S Mireno Cailotto HS61
No Name BL215S Cameron Davis HS05
No Name LZ292S David Donald HS93
No Name JZ213S Jeffery Foster HS38
No Name UP124S Francis Woolford HS67
No Name ZJ159S Glen Simpson HS11
No Name NU161S Jeffery McHugh HS28
No Name NI193S John McArdle HS47
No Name Frank Mammone HS59
No Name KT227S David Murdock HS30
No Name BU249S Elecmarine Inovations HS10
No Name TP907Q Paul Rennie HS18
No Name JI142S Trevor Quinn HS44
No Name CH254S Robert Peach HS122
No Name David Hughes HS69
No Name AG108S Mark Footer HS34
No Name KL263S Kevin Clarke HS143
No Name GM282S David Polain HS29
No Name GZ237S Electric Results HS52
No Name PN161S Malcolm Ames HS74
No Name  FJ292S Andrew Wilkinson HS21
No Name KD237S Rick Burchall HS43
No Name CX272S Ciaron Cowley HS133
No Name KS156S John Kenny F01
No Name AR240S Harold Kroning HS68
No Name BC213S Liemareff Family Trust HS114
No Name PX183S Daniel McKay A07
No Name GD139S Shane Prickett HS57
No Name MS271S Jason Ward HS98
No Name DW206S Anthony Spriggins HS66
No Name AN170S  Davin Wecker HS120
No Name  JR228S Simon Milutin  HS117
No Name EZ256S Scott Mason HS79
No Name CN236S Thomas Rooney HS84
No Name KC239S George Tsarouhas HS147
No Name QL127S Brian Baldwin HS55
No Name KA146 Patrick Conroy  HS22
No Name QY182S Wilson Lee HS105
No Name BX294S Robert Ferguson HS94
No Name CY262S Colin Daken HS137
No Name SZ194S Ian Patterson HS58
Oarsome WR118S Francesco Maldari HS142
Ocean Date GG290S Quentin Dorward HS136
One For The Road MF239S Trevor Nayda E16
Osprey KP195S Joe Walker  L07
Out Of Alice CY216S Richard Williamson VB24
Patience CD195S Alan Moss A36
PaulLynda RV190S Paul Bird HS73
Phantom EV159S Steve Brimson B26
Phantom NY144S Frank Borg VA15
Pickles Tim Cowan HS04
Picnic UN167S Alan Cotton HS27
Pineapple Poll WU117S Peter Went J01
Playground YC627S Brenton Pegler D19
Playstation YF153S Keith & Helen Degenhardt B02
Portia YC230S David Murray C21
Portofino CM222S Tim Vreeker E12
Praha II YC415S John Rynes F08
Priorities Martin Chambers C37
Prowler QL149S Robert Lefort  E31
Qi Ki WH185S Rick Jackson M01
Rafantell YC281S Mark Lethbridge D34
Ragtime SA130 David Rice F21
Rank Bajin Douglas Watson HS92
Rapid 1 YC477 Keith Finch A48
Rapid II QV144S Keith Finch  D13
Reel Business Gerry Leaver C24
Riptide IS36S Greg Otto F03
Rock On EA243S Trevor Conyers HS35
Rocksalt Denby Steele D02
Ron Jeffery 29475 SAPOL Water Operations Unit  L03
Rozanna CY109S Yaroslav Bojko A06
Ruffian YC905S Brett Brown E07
S Cape YC134S Craig & Louise Bates D09
Sachan YC442S Kevin Mann D15
Sagittaire YC435S Clifton Collard C20
Sahara AFL869N Richard Lea J10
San Felieu OG99S Robert Jacobs VD73
Santana YC316S David Partington F05
Sapphire YC183S Daniel Hains D01
Sasha YC173S Robert & Ute Elliott D04
School’s Out YC757S Adrian Wotton M05
Scooter Too YI153S David Simons & Paul Edge J12
Scotch Mist AC131S Andrew Van Arend VA01
Scruffie Too HR294S David Green HS23
Sculptor PX149S Michael Keough & Paul Crawford C14
Sea Dragon HW168S John Holland F27
Sea Dream YI131S Peter John VC50
Sea Eagle TZ36S Michael Carson, John Carson A49
Sea Eagle H124 Jarrod Rowe D31
Sea Esta YC421S Peter Newmarch B32
Sea Fox JU250S Jarrod Stratton HS116
Sea Lark RL46S Michael Wilde VB32
Sea Lena IU290S Fred Reiter HS08
Sea Quest 4404 Kym Holly J19
Secret Mens Business YYC633S Geoff Boettcher B03
Seduction YC338S Mark Williams D18
Seiki YO106S Faye Redman F13
Selkie YC386S Chris & Rosalie Morphett F07
Selkie LG292S Michael Taylor A15
Serene BP13S Christopher Grantham A30
Serenity YC540S Barbara Page B07
Setanta YC260S Gerard Hughes D10
Shining Sea YC154S Andrew Corletto B27
Shiraz XJ147S John Klunder C16
Shiraz YC99S Christopher Russell B31
Shooting the Breeze YC190S Rob Harrison F34
Silent Partner SA801S Greg Wise HS96
Simba Barry Paterson HS76
Sintara YC165S Derek Morrison C27
Sir Les VU163S Ian Patterson  D06
Sirocco YC825S Henry Garner C05
Slipstream David and Maurice Crotti B11
So-Be-It C1249S Steven Martin HS83
Solitare YC248S Denis Buchan A33
Southern Conway YC401S Stuart Henry VC49
Spectrum UW42S Thomas Abbott HS87
Spellbound SA714S Ian Naismith A29
Spirit of Baja S162TEX Christopher Herden HS41
Stella RZ192S William Everett HS39
Such Is Life TT189S Dave Nicolson HS09
Suger ‘n’ Spice YC601S Doreen Perrin E18
Sun Runner YC288S Dominic Rinaldi A28
Sunday YD105S Kevin Brenner A47
Sundowner DW236S David & Vickie Henderson B15
Sundowner BX197S Richard Young HS48
Surtees Game Fisher AP246S Jeffery Poynter HS88
Suzanne YC90S Don Howell B23
Synergy YC161S Mark Hutton B14
Syrah VU191S Peter Sadler HS65
Syrah Syrah VL181S Mark Venable VD72
Tangaroa SA284S Jim Raptis B28
Tarni Warra SA146S Ian Shaw VD84
Taurus YC950S Adrian Lawrie HS06
TBA AK283S Ivan Correani A02
TBA AY204S Ivan Maglica HS141
TBA. AN213S Robert Medlen M03
TBA…. XQ110S David Donovan HS91
Tender Business YC733S Geoff & Sue Boettcher B13
That’s Life YC447S Greg & Judy Manuel B30
The Boat OC100S Henry Garner HS72
The Bottom Line SA448S David Roper C15
The Business YC56S Chris Hansen E19
The Ghost Of Xmas Past YC192S David Ketteridge, Michael Ketteridge F25
The Reel Thing QM191S Wayne Palmer D39
The Tribe HF281S Martin/Royans C30
Tiarnie YC355S David Everett D16
Tiff I Know YC158S Terry Denham C17
Time WV107S Harvey Grantham D40
Time-Out DL241 Peter Holdt D24
Tirriki SA40S Mark Charlesworth B09
Touche YC710S Bob Catley C09
Traks MM282S Andrew Van Ryneveld HS86
Tribute Yez Azzopardi N03
Trinacria YC149S Rod Hunter D27
True Blew SO123S Patrick Conroy F22
Twelfth Night YC32S Peter Lucas D33
Twilight YC287S Colin Burgin A08
Two True YC402S Andrew Saies E13
Vagrant NT19S Richard Smart B36
Viper Anthony Bramley HS97
Vostok-Europe DF215S Kenneth Abbott HS100
W IT244S Wally Bendikov HS112
War & Peace SA305S Kevin Stewart VB29
Waters Edge YC723S Graham & Julie Patterson A19
Wedge Tail QS185S Cliff Presly F20
Weemac IY125S Walter McDonald HS19
White Knight IF138S David Knights E04
Wild Goose KT196S Joshua Tegenza D28
Wild Thing EW257S Damian Doening A05
Wine Down GJ222S David Gibbons C28
Witch’s Thimble GW254S Robin Townsend HS99
Work In Progress HV161S Bill Coutts HS123
Young Einstein YC880S Rob Moore, Rob Sellick, Peter Smith HS32